List of Faculty members who are doing research.

 

Sl. No. Campus Faculty-centre or Department Name of the Faculty member Designation
1 Belur Physics Abhijit Bandyopadhyay Associate Professor
2 Belur Physics Ranjan Chaudhury Professor
3 Belur Physics Shamik Gupta Associate Professor
4 Belur Physics Bobby Ezhuthachan Assistant Professor
5 Belur Physics Br. Aditya Assistant Professor
6 Belur Physics Br. Atreya Assistant Professor
7 Belur Physics Sanjoy Biswas Assistant Professor
8 Belur Physics Amitava Bhattacharyya Assistant Professor
9 Belur Mathematics Sukumar Das Adhikari Professor
10 Belur Mathematics Stephan Baier Professor
11 Belur Mathematics Ashish Gupta Associate Professor
12 Belur Mathematics Shameek Paul Assistant Professor
13 Belur Mathematics Br. Dripta Mj Assistant Professor
14 Belur Mathematics Sagnik Chakraborty Assistant Professor
15 Belur Mathematics Sudeshna Basu Senior Faculty
16 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Uday Shankar Ray Professor
17 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Rupayan Bhattacharya Professor
18 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Kalipada Pal Associate Professor
19 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Kunal Sikder Assistant Professor
20 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Arkadeb Dutta Assistant Professor
21 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Arnab Das Assistant Professor
22 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Subhadeep Paul Assistant Professor
23 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Manohar Pahan Assistant Professor
24 Belur Computer Science Swami Dhyanagamyananda Assistant Professor
25 Belur Computer Science Subir Kumar Ghosh Professor
26 Belur Computer Science Swami Sarvottamananda Assistant Professor
27 Belur Computer Science Sudipta Das Assistant Professor
28 Belur Computer Science Joydeep Mukherjee Assistant Professor
29 Belur Computer Science Br. Tamal Assistant Professor
30 Belur Computer Science Swami Shastravidyananda Assistant Professor
31 Belur Computer Science Mrinmay Maharaj Assistant Professor
32 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Tapas Dasgupta Dean
33 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Amitava Chatterjee Emeritus Professor
34 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Dinendra Raychaudhuri Honorary Professor
35 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Pranab Kumar Nag Professor
36 Narendrapur School of Biological Sciences Subrata Banerjee Professor
37 Narendrapur School of Biological Sciences Kunal Ray Professor
38 Narendrapur School of Biological Sciences Rukshana Chowdury Professor
39 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Kajal Sengupta Professor
40 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Amitava Dutta Assistant Professor
41 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Rupak Goswami Assistant Professor
42 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Gautam Chatterjee Assistant Professor
43 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Ashutosh Sawarkar Assistant Professor
44 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Sanchayeeta Misra Assistant Professor
45 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Kishore Kumar Assistant Professor
46 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Arnab Basu Assistant Professor
47 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Debapriya Ghosh Assistant Professor
48 Narendrapur Faculty of Integrated Rural Development and Management Bhubhaneswar Pradhan Assistant Professor
49 Ranchi Faculty Centre for Integrated Rural & Tribal Development and Management Arunava Sengupta Assistant Professor
50 Ranchi Faculty Centre for Integrated Rural & Tribal Development and Management Avijit Kr. Dutta Assistant Professor
51 Ranchi Faculty Centre for Integrated Rural & Tribal Development and Management Dipankar Chatterjee Assistant Professor
52 Ranchi Faculty Centre for Integrated Rural & Tribal Development and Management Vishal Walmik Dhote Assistant Professor
53 Ranchi Faculty Centre for Integrated Rural & Tribal Development and Management Deep Narayan Mukherjee Assistant Professor
54 Ranchi Faculty Centre for Integrated Rural & Tribal Development and Management Sudarsan Biswas Assistant Professor
55 Ranchi Faculty Centre for Integrated Rural & Tribal Development and Management Pankaj Mishra Assistant Professor
56 Ranchi Faculty Centre for Integrated Rural & Tribal Development and Management Badole Shrikant Purushottam Assistant Professor
57 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education N. Muthaiah Dean
58 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education Kamakshamma Moorthy Assistant Professor
59 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education S. Parween Assistant Professor
60 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education J. B. Dheesha Assistant Professor
61 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education S. Parthasarathy Assistant Professor
62 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education Ramakrishna Pettala Assistant Professor
63 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education S.N.Hamsapriya Assistant Professor
64 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education Sudha.A Assistant Professor
65 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education Saumya Chandra Assistant Professor
66 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education S. Logesh Kumar Assistant Professor
67 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education S. Parween Assistant Professor
68 Coimbatore Faculty of Disability Management and Special Education J.B. Dheesa Assistant Professor
69 Coimbatore Faculty of General & Adapted Physical Education and Yoga R. Giridharan Associate Professor
70 Coimbatore Faculty of General & Adapted Physical Education and Yoga Debakar Debnath Assistant Professor
71 Coimbatore Faculty of General & Adapted Physical Education and Yoga D. Yuvaraj Assistant Professor
72 Coimbatore Faculty of General & Adapted Physical Education and Yoga M. Ramajeyam Assistant Professor

 

List of Science and Technology Personnels

 

Sl. No. Campus Faculty-centre or Department Name of the Personnel Designation
1 Belur Computer Science Champak Dutta Research Assistant
2 Belur Physics Somnath Porey JRF/SRF
3 Belur Physics Baishali Roy JRF/SRF
4 Belur Physics Shivam Verma JRF/SRF
5 Belur Physics Kartik Panda INSPIRE JRF/SRF
6 Belur Physics Arnab Kanti Jana INSPIRE JRF/SRF
7 Belur Physics Sourav Mukherjee JRF/SRF
8 Belur Physics Ravi Kumar Raviranjan JRF/SRF
9 Belur Physics Koustav Ghosh JRF/SRF
10 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Subhasis Biswas JRF/SRF
11 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Raju Roy JRF/SRF
12 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Gopinath Bhowmick SVMCM
13 Belur Sports Science and Yoga Bankim Biswas SVMCM
14 Belur Mathematics Ratnadeep Acharya NBHM Post doc
15 Belur Mathematics Amit Samanta Institute Post doc
16 Belur Mathematics Md Ibrahim Molla JRF/SRF
17 Belur Mathematics Sourav Das JRF/SRF
18 Belur Mathematics Arkaprava Bhandari JRF/SRF
19 Belur Mathematics Anup Haldar JRF/SRF
20 Belur Mathematics Esrafil Ali Molla JRF
21 Belur Mathematics Sugata Mandal NBHM
22 Belur Mathematics Bikramjit Kundu JRF/SRF
23 Belur Mathematics Kanoy Kumar Das JRF/SRF
24 Belur Mathematics Sirajul Haque JRF/SRF
25 Belur Mathematics Susmita Seal JRF/SRF
26 Belur Mathematics Krishnendu Paul JRF/SRF
27 Belur Mathematics Santunu Mondal JRF/SRF
28 Belur Mathematics Shyamal Datta JRF/SRF
29 Belur Mathematics Dwaipayan Mazumdar JRF/SRF
30 Belur Mathematics Snehasis Mukherjee NBHM
31 Belur Mathematics Sanu Bera NBHM
32 Narendrapur Agriculture and Rural Development Krishnendu Ray Teaching Cum Research Associate (SMS-SSKVK)
33 Narendrapur Agriculture and Rural Development Supriya Ghorui Teaching Assistant Cum Field Organizer
34 Narendrapur Agriculture and Rural Development Hiratan Dey Teaching Assistant Cum Field Organizer
35 Narendrapur Agriculture and Rural Development Kalyan Roy Junior Research Fellow (Ph.D Research Scholar-UGC NET-JRF)
36 Narendrapur Agriculture and Rural Development Riya Chakraborty Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
37 Narendrapur Agriculture and Rural Development Poulami Sen Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
38 Narendrapur Agriculture and Rural Development Kunal Singh Ph.D Research Scholar – UGC NET
39 Narendrapur Agriculture and Rural Development Kaushik Mallick Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
40 Narendrapur Agriculture and Rural Development Sangita Patra Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
41 Narendrapur Agricultural Biotechnology Syandan Sinha Ray Teaching Cum Laboratory Assistant
42 Narendrapur Agricultural Biotechnology Debabrata Jana Laboratory Assistant
43 Narendrapur Agricultural Biotechnology Shibashis Chatterjee Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
44 Narendrapur Agricultural Biotechnology Argha Chakraborty Ph.D Research Scholar – NET
45 Narendrapur Agricultural Biotechnology Adrija Banerjee Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
46 Narendrapur Agricultural Biotechnology Rantim Bhattacharyya Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
47 Narendrapur Medical Biotechnology Saran Chottopadhyay Post-Doc Fellow
48 Narendrapur Medical Biotechnology Debdatta Talukder Junior Research Fellow (Ph.D Research Scholar-UGC NET-JRF)
49 Narendrapur Medical Biotechnology Akash Halder Ph.D Research Scholar-CSIR NET-JRF
50 Narendrapur Medical Biotechnology Soumyajyoti Ghosal Ph.D Research Scholar-DST Inspire Fellow
51 Narendrapur Medical Biotechnology Br. Somnath Ph.D Research Scholar- CSIR NET-JRF
52 Narendrapur Environment and Disaster Management Tandra Mondal Junior Research Fellow – Funded by DST
53 Narendrapur Environment and Disaster Management Nitin Grehal Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
54 Narendrapur Environment and Disaster Management Mahadev Bera Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
55 Narendrapur Environment and Disaster Management Sunayana Ray Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
56 Narendrapur Genetics and Plant Breeding Atul Pradhan Post-Doc Fellow
57 Narendrapur Genetics and Plant Breeding Shyam Chandra Ghosh Ph.D Research Scholar – Non-NET
58 Narendrapur Quality Testing Laboratory Alok Kumar Hazra Scientist